Staff Structure

Teacher Staff List

Title Surname Role/Department
Miss Anderson Teacher of PE 
Mr Aston Teacher of Psychology /Acting Head of Year 9
Miss Beech Teacher of PE
Mrs Bentham Teacher of Mathematics / Head of Year 10
Mrs Bhushan Teacher of Mathematics 
Mrs Brennan  SENCO
Mr Brignull Subject Leader for Drama
Miss Brown Deputy Learning Leader Science
Miss Burke Assistant Headteacher
Mr Burrows Associate Senior Leader Humanities /Head of Year 8
Mr Chinyangarara Teacher of Technology
Ms Chohan Teacher of English 
Mrs Clark Learning Leader History
Miss Clissett Teacher of Languages
Miss Collier Teacher of Art and Graphics
Miss Cooper Teacher of Languages
Miss Coshall Teacher of Science
Mr Dickins Learning Leader Computer Science
Mr Edwards Headteacher 
Mrs Ejike Teacher of English
Mrs Elliot-Ling Teacher of Geography 
Mrs Fagence Teacher of Mathematics 
Mr Furkins Teacher of History & Head of Year 10
Miss Gallagher Acting Head of English Department
Mr George Teacher of Business Studies/Geography and Science
Mrs Gibbons Teacher of History & KS5 Achievement Leader
Mr Green Teacher of History 
Mr Gullick Associate Senior Leader – PE/Technology
Mrs Gullick Learning Leader - Languages
Mr Gurung Teacher of Science
Mr Haghazali Associate Senior Leader Mathematics
Mr Holman Assistant Headteacher
Miss Hughes Assistant Headteacher
Mrs Jimenez Teacher of Languages
Miss Killick Subject Lead Music & ITT Coordinator
Mrs Kirby Associate Senior Leader – Personal Development
Mrs Kumar Associate Senior Leader – English 
Miss Leary Acting Head of English Department
Mrs Le-Gendre-Williams Teacher of English
Mrs Linford-Relph Teacher of Art and Photography
Mrs Lipscombe-Holmes Teacher of Mathematics 
Mr Lynch Teacher of English
Miss Manabat Teacher of English
Mr Mitchell Teacher of PE / Head of Year 11
Mrs Morgan-Russell Deputy Headteacher 
Mr Morris Associate Senior Leader – Business Studies & The Duke of Edinburgh’s Award
Mrs Nilsson Learning Leader Art and Photography 
Mr Okello Teacher of Mathematics
Mrs Olmos Learning Leader Psychology 
Ms Piggott Teacher of Drama & Pupil Premium & Attendance Lead Standards Leader
Mr Reed Teacher of Science
Miss Romero Teacher of Mathematics
Mr Scott Teacher of English
Mrs Scott Teacher of Science & Head of Year 8
Mr Shafi Teacher of Geography 
Mr Shand Deputy Learning Leader Mathematics
Mr Shields Deputy Headteacher 
Mrs Smith Inclusion Manager and Teacher
Mrs Steele Deputy Learning Leader - Science 
Miss Stockwell Learning Leader - Media
Mr Tahan Teacher of Science
Mrs Thompson Teacher of History & DAL KS5 
Mr Thompson Teacher of Science
Mrs Torr Teacher of Business Studies
Mrs Wells Deputy Learning Leader Mathematics 
Mr Wicks Teacher of Music & Student Enrichment Leader
Mrs Williams Teacher of Food Technology 
Mr Williamson Teacher of Geography
Miss Winchcombe Associate Senior Leader Science

 

 

SupportStaff List

Title Surname Role
Mrs Bedwell Technician - Reprographics 
Ms Bett Cover Manager 
Miss Bird SAFE Manager -Year 11
Mrs Bloor Technician – Science 
Mrs Boot Progress Assistant
Mrs Bradshaw Finance Officer
Mrs Casement SAFE Manager – Year 9
Miss Cottington Attendance & Data Officer
Mr Critchley Physical Education Technician 
Mr Desmond Technician – Technology 
Mr Dixon Progress Assistant 
Mrs Doyle Student Services Officer - Welfare
Mrs Dunne Deputy Business Manager
Mrs Edwards Exams Officer 
Mrs Emery Senior Science Technician
Mrs Faux Lead Progress Assistant – Behaviour, Outreach and Intervention
Mrs Feetham Administrator and DofE Manager
Mrs Gaspar Cover Supervisor
Mr Griffin Network Manager
Mrs Hart PA to Leadership Team 
Mr Hart Lead Progress Assistant - Literacy
Miss Khan Receptionist
Miss Langford-Thomas Sixth Form Mentor 
Mr Langley Technician - Art 
Mrs Leonard Administrator – Teaching & Learning - Students
Miss Mace SAFE Manager – Year 8
Mrs MacKenzie PA to the Headteacher
Mrs Marwah Technician – Food Technology
Mrs Milligan Progress Assistant
Mrs Newman Business Manager
Mr Nash Residential Site Controller
Mrs Phelps Lead SAFE Manager -Year 10 
Mrs Poots Progress Assistant
Mrs Province Admissions & Data Officer 
Miss Sale Progress Assistant 
Mr Scully IT Technician
Mr Smith IT Facilities & Operations Manager
Mrs Smith Progress Assistant
Mr Smith Progress Assistant
Mrs Swain SAFE Manager – Year 7
Mr Teeder Premises and Transport Manager
Mrs Thompson Information, Advice & Guidance Officer
Miss Virdee Receptionist
Mrs Warner HR & Office Manager
Mrs West Assistant SENCO and Lead Progress Assistant - Cognition and Learning
Mrs Wiggett Administrator – Events, Publications and Department