Staff List

Teacher Staff List

Surname

Forename

Role/Department

Anderson

Laura

Teacher of PE

Aston

Daniel

Teacher of Psychology /Head of Year 9

Beech

Louise

Teacher of PE

Bentham

Paula

Teacher of PE / Head of Year 11

Bhushan

Anshu

Teacher of Mathematics

Brennan

Lucie

SENCO

Brignull

Simon

Subject Leader for Drama

Brown

Emily

Deputy Learning Leader Science

Burke

Michelle

Assistant Headteacher

Burrows

Joe

Associate Senior Leader Humanities/Head of Year 8

Chinyangarara

Ernest

Teacher of Technology

Chohan

Priyanka

Teacher of English

Clark

Laura

Learning Leader History

Clissett

Sophie

Teacher of Languages

Collier

Hayleigh

Teacher of Art and Graphics

Cooper

Phoebe

Teacher of Languages

Coshall

Veronica

Teacher of Science

Dickins

David

Learning Leader Computer Science

Edwards

Danny

Headteacher

Ejike

Uche

Teacher of English

Elliot-Ling

Lynne

Teacher of Geography

Fagence

Katrina

Teacher of Mathematics

Furkins

Jamie

Teacher of History & Head of Year 10

Gallagher

Sheila

Acting Head of Department (English)

George

Phillip

Teacher of Business Studies, Geography and Science

Gibbons

Rachael

Teacher of History & KS5 Achievement Leader

Green

Paul

Teacher of History

Gullick

Matt

Associate Senior Leader – PE & Technology

Gullick

Henni

Learning Leader - Languages

Gurung

Ashwin

Teacher of Science

Haghazali

Abbas

Associate Senior Leader Mathematics

Holman

Christopher

Assistant Headteacher

Hughes

Sian

Assistant Headteacher

Jimenez

Lina

Teacher of Languages

Killick

Nadiah

Subject Lead Music & ITT Coordinator

Kirby

Faith

Associate Senior Leader – Personal Development

Kumar

Sonia

Associate Senior Leader – English – Maternity Leave

Leary

Joanna

Acting Head of Department (English)

Le-Gendre-Williams

Jennifer

Teacher of English

Linford-Relph

Emma

Teacher of Art and Photography

Lipscombe-Holmes

Emma

Teacher of Mathematics

Lynch

Elliott

Teacher of English

Manabat

Michelle

Teacher of English

Mitchell

Jack

Teacher of PE/Head of Year 7

Morgan-Russell

Charlotte

Deputy Headteacher – Maternity Leave

Morris

Alex

Learning Leader – Business Studies & The Duke of Edinburgh’s Award

Nilsson

Nicola

Learning Leader Art and Photography

Okello

Peter

Teacher of Mathematics

Olmos

Magdalena

Learning Leader Psychology

Piggott

Liz

Teacher of Drama & Pupil Premium & Attendance Lead Standards Leader

Reed

Christopher

Teacher of Science

Romero

Milagros

Teacher of Mathematics

Scott

Andrew

Teacher of English

Scott

Hannah

Teacher of Science & Head of Year 9 – Maternity Leave

Shafi

Latif

Teacher of Geography

Shand

Pierce

Deputy Learning Leader Mathematics

Shields

Andy

Deputy Headteacher

Smith

Tiffany

Inclusion Manager and Teacher – Maternity Leave

Steele

Samantha

Deputy Learning Leader Science

Stockwell

Kim

Learning Leader Media

Tahan

Tristan

Teacher of Science

Thompson

Katie

Teacher of History & Deputy Achievement Leader KS5

Thompson

Sam

Teacher of Science

Torr

Appy

Teacher of Business Studies

Wells

Sarah

Deputy Learning Leader (PP focus) Mathematics

Wicks

Austen

Teacher of Music & Student Enrichment Leader

Williams

Kasia

Teacher of Food Technology

Williamson

James

Teacher of Geography

Winchcombe

Lucy

Associate Senior Leader Science

 

Support Staff List

 

Surname

Forename 

Role

Bedwell

Stephanie

Technician - Reprographics

Bett

Julie

Cover Manager

Bird

Melissa

SAFE Manager - Year 11

Blackburn

Holli

Social Worker/Designated Safeguarding Lead & SAFE Manager Year 7

Bloor

Tina

Technician – Science

Boot

Stephanie

Progress Assistant

Bradshaw

Alison

Finance Officer

Burgin

Gemma

SAFE Manager – Year 8

Casement

Emma

SAFE Manager – Year 9

Cottington

Georgia

Attendance & Data Officer

Critchley

Tony

Physical Education Technician

Desmond

Brendan

Technician – Technology

Dixon

Sean

Progress Assistant

Dolphin

Helena

School Counsellor

Doyle

Emma

Student Services Officer - Welfare

Dunne

Caroline

Deputy Business Manager

Edwards

Gwyneth

Exams Officer

Emery

Anne

Senior Science Technician

Faux

Jenny

Lead Progress Assistant – Behaviour, Outreach and Intervention

Feetham

Karen

Administrator and Duke of Edinburgh Manager

Gaspar

Claire

Cover Supervisor

Griffin

James

Network Manager

Hart

Amanda

PA to Leadership Team

Hart

George

Lead Progress Assistant - Literacy

Khan

Shanaz

Receptionist

Langford-Thomas

Olivia

Sixth Form Mentor

Langley

Mark

Technician - Art

Leonard

Anita

Administrator – Teaching & Learning - Students

MacKenzie

Ellen

PA to the Headteacher

Marwah

Preeti

Technician – Food Technology

Milligan

Krisztina

Progress Assistant

Newman

Gill

Business Manager

Nash

Gary

Residential Site Controller

Phelps

Sharon

Deputy DSL & SAFE Manager - Year 10

Poots

Fiona

Progress Assistant

Province

Sunitha

Admissions & Data Officer

Sale

Devon

Progress Assistant

Schofield

Justine

Data Manager

Smith

Tom

IT & Facilities Operations Manager

Smith

Janet

Progress Assistant

Smith

Tom

Progress Assistant

Teeder

Eric

Premises and Transport Manager

Thompson

Hannah

Information, Advice & Guidance Officer

Virdee

Sunny

Receptionist

Warner

Karen

HR & Office Manager

West

Ingrid

Assistant SENCO and Lead Progress Assistant - Cognition and Learning

Wiggett

Elizabeth

Administrator – Events, Publications and Departments